Privacy Policy

Sociedade Industrial de Confecções Dielmar, SA (hereinafter referred to as DIELMAR), headquartered at Largo do Chafariz Velho, section 8, 6006-909 Alcains, Castelo Branco, with share capital of €6.700,000.00, NIPC 500266727, registered In the Commercial Registry of Castelo Branco under the same number, is the legitimate owner of the official website of the brand DIELMAR®.

OUR POLICY

DIELMAR guarantees that the personal data of the users are treated in a clear, objective and licit manner, in accordance with the recommendations of the National Commission of Data Protection (hereinafter referred to as CNPD).

By browsing the site of the DIELMAR the user accepts this Privacy Policy.

YOUR INFORMATION

DIELMAR does not collect personal information from you unless you voluntarily provide us with this information. DIELMAR will only have access to your name and email if you voluntarily subscribe to our newsletter.

By subscribing to our newsletter, the personal data provided is collected and processed by DIELMAR for the following purposes:

At any time, you can stop receiving our newsletter by clicking “unsubscribe” at the end of the newsletter or by sending an email to geral@dielmar.pt.

DATA TREATMENT

DIELMAR guarantees that the personal data provided by the user will not be divulged or transferred to third parties, without his consent.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

All contents on the site are the exclusive property of DIELMAR, and are protected by the Copyright Code. DIELMAR reserves the right at any time to change the content of the site, and it is not obliged to make any prior communication to the users

LEGISLATION

The processing of personal data by DIELMAR will be carried out in accordance with the Portuguese law in force and with the recommendations of the CNPD on the matter.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

DIELMAR may change or update this Privacy Policy at any time. All changes and updates will take effect after their publication on the DIELMAR website.

CONTENT OF THIRD PARTIES (linked sites)

This site has links to third-party websites. DIELMAR does not control the sites of third parties and is not responsible for its contents.

CONTACT US

For any clarification about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at geral@dielmar.pt.

Cookie Policy

DIELMAR uses automatic data collection systems such as “cookies”. A “cookie” is an alphanumeric code that DIELMAR transfers from the visitor’s device, allowing to collect information about the IP address, operating system, browser used and system administration. It is therefore a question of storing statistical information about how the visitor navigates in DIELMAR’s website.

The data collected and stored in “cookies” are anonymous and will not be made available by DIELMAR to third parties. Only DIELMAR has access to the data collected in order to optimize its services to provide a better and more personalized service to its client.

According to the Law 46/2012, of 08/29, the DIELMAR website may only resort to the use of “cookies” with the prior and express consent of the visitor. The visitor is not obliged to accept the use of cookies, but their acceptance is recommended for the correct functioning of the DIELMAR website.

DIELMAR guarantees the storage of “cookies” only for the above purposes.