Privacy Policy

Sociedade Industrial de Confecções DIELMAR, SA (hereinafter referred to as DIELMAR), headquartered at Largo do Chafariz Velho, Apartado 8, 6006-909 Alcains, Castelo Branco, with share capital of €6.700,000.00, NIPC 500266727, registered in the Commercial Registry of Castelo Branco under the same number, is the legitimate owner of the official website of the brand DIELMAR®.

OUR POLICY

DIELMAR guarantees that the personal data of the users is treated in a transparent, objective and licit manner, in accordance with the recommendations of the General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter GDPR).

By visiting DIELMAR website the user accepts this Privacy Policy.

YOUR INFORMATION

Any personal data you provide or information of any nature nonetheless the support, including sound or image, can be used for the following purposes:

DIELMAR does not collect your personal information unless you voluntarily provide us with it.

You can unsubscribe from our communications at any time by sending an email with your full name and contact with the subject ERASE DATA to apagardados@dielmar.pt

If you confirm this cancellation you will, naturally, loose ALL the benefits linked to your personal data, such as:

DATA TREATMENT

DIELMAR guarantees that the personal data provided by the user will not be disclosed or transmitted to third parties, without his consent.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

All DIELMAR contents are DIELMAR’s exclusive property, and are protected by the Industrial Industrial Property and Copyright Codes. DIELMAR reserves itself the right to change its contents at any time, without any prior communication to the users.

LEGISLATION

The processing of personal data by DIELMAR will be carried out in accordance with the Portuguese law in force and the General Data Protection Regulation.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

DIELMAR may change or update this Privacy Policy at any time in accordance with the laws in force. All changes and updates will take effect after being published on DIELMAR website.

CONTENT OF THIRD PARTIES (linked websites)

This website has links to third-party websites. DIELMAR does not control the websites of third parties and, therefore, is not responsible for its contents.

RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING DATA

Company: Sociedade Industrial de Confecções DIELMAR, SA
Headquarters: Largo do Chafariz Velho ap. 8, 6006-909 Alcains
NIPC: 500266727
Email of the Data Protection Officer: dados.pessoais@dielmar.pt

To guarantee the security of your data and maximum confidentiality, we treat all the information that you provided us in a fully confidential manner, in accordance with our internal policies and procedures on security and confidentiality and we do not share them with third parties for commercial use.

The data subject may present a complaint against DIELMAR to the authority in charge, the Portuguese Data Protection Authority, CNPD – Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados.

HOW AND WHAT FOR IS PERSONAL DATA USED?

DIELMAR uses personal data to contact its customers regarding marketing communications with promotions and campaigns, through email, WEB, text message, phone call, letter and others. This information concerns DIELMAR’s products or partners products with whom DIELMAR has an agreement, this does not constitute a legal obligation for the user.

WHO CAN I CONTACT TO ACCESS, RECTIFY OR DELETE DATA?

Our clients and users have different privacy concerns and may, at any time, revise, update and decide what kind of data they want to be kept. The person responsible for data processing can be reached directly through email at dados.pessoais@dielmar.pt or by writing to the address Sociedade Industrial de Confeçoees DIELMAR, SA., Largo do Chafariz Velho, Ap. 8, 6006-909 Alcains, requesting information regarding your data or the rectification, erasure, limitation, portability or opposition to the treatment of data.

FOR HOW LONG WILL THE DATA BE KEPT ?

Your personal data will be kept until you ask us to erase it.

CONTACT US

For any clarification about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at dados.pessoais@dielmar.pt

Thank you for trusting DIELMAR!

Cookies Policy

DIELMAR uses automatic data collection systems such as “cookies”. A “cookie” is an alphanumeric code that DIELMAR transfers from the visitor’s device, allowing to collect information about the IP address, operating system, browser used and system administration. It is therefore a question of storing statistical information about how the visitor navigates DIELMAR’s website.

The data collected and stored in “cookies” is anonymous and will not be made available by DIELMAR to third parties. Only DIELMAR has access to the data collected in order to optimize its services to provide a better and more personalized service to its clients.

According to the Law 46/2012, of 08/29, DIELMAR website may only resort to the use of “cookies” with the prior and express consent of the visitor. The visitor is not obliged to accept the use of cookies, but their acceptance is recommended for the correct functioning of DIELMAR website.

DIELMAR guarantees the storage of “cookies” only for the above purposes.